Dubai Project Launch
Off Plan freehold Al Khan
Sharjah · Al Khan

Al Walid Tower

Ownership freehold
Type Apartment
Area Al Khan
Map data available5 images available
Al Walid Tower
Al Khan
Al Walid Tower

Apartment

Enquire about this project

Leave your details and the team will share the latest availability and full project details.

Why buyers stop here

Al Walid Tower is a prestigious residential development located in the highly sought-after Al Khan area of Sharjah. This towering marvel offers a refined living experience, combining modern design with breathtaking views of the Arabian Gulf and Al Khan Lagoon. Al Walid Tower provides its residents with the…

Project essentials
Location
Al Khan, Sharjah

Al Walid Tower is located in Al Khan, Sharjah and includes apartment.

Tiger PropertiesApartmentfreehold
Developer Tiger Properties
Location Al Khan, Sharjah
Property Type Apartment
Ownership freehold
Map Available
Value proposition

Why this project

A cleaner editorial value block with stronger contrast, spacing, and selling-point hierarchy.

Discover Al Walid Tower—an exquisite development by RAK Properties—setting new standards for luxury and convenience in Sharjah. Nestled in the heart of the city, this residential complex offers breathtaking skyline views, high-quality architecture, and…

Amenities
Indoor Swimming Pool · Landscaped Gardens · CCTV Security · Gymnasium
Community
Al Khan
Location

Well-connected location

Al Khan, Sharjah

Product

Residential mix

The project includes Apartment.

Amenities

Lifestyle support

Indoor Swimming Pool · Landscaped Gardens · CCTV Security · Gymnasium

Commercial overview

Pricing & payment plan

This is treated as a stronger decision point rather than another weak repeated white card.

Starting price
Price on request

Request the latest launch pricing and current inventory guidance for this project.

Product type
Apartment
Area
Al Khan
ApartmentPrices can vary by unit and availability
Payment structure
Payment plan on request

Payment structure is available on request and may vary by unit.

Visual inspection

Project media

A darker premium media shell with one focused stage instead of repeated visual dumps.

Al Walid Tower gallery
Area context

Location & map

A clearer split between summary, nearby places, and one clean map panel.

Al Khan · Sharjah

Al Walid Tower is a prestigious residential development located in the highly sought-after Al Khan area of Sharjah. This towering marvel offers a refined living experience, combining modern design with breathtaking views of the…

City
Sharjah
Area
Al Khan
Latitude
25.31238666707
Longitude
55.37871867799
Lifestyle layer

Amenities & lifestyle

A more desirable presentation of amenities and community support — not another text dump.

Indoor Swimming Pool; Landscaped Gardens; CCTV Security; Gymnasium; Restaurants; Children's Play Area

Al Walid Tower is a prestigious residential development located in the highly sought-after Al Khan area of Sharjah. This towering marvel offers a refined…

7 Amenity highlights
Project amenities

Indoor Swimming Pool · Landscaped Gardens

Indoor Swimming Pool, Landscaped Gardens, CCTV Security, Gymnasium, Restaurants

Lifestyle highlight

Indoor Swimming Pool

One of the more visible buyer-facing amenities for this project.

Wellness highlight

Landscaped Gardens

One of the more visible buyer-facing amenities for this project.

Family highlight

CCTV Security

One of the more visible buyer-facing amenities for this project.

Leisure highlight

Gymnasium

Part of the broader lifestyle and convenience mix.

Lifestyle highlight

Restaurants

Part of the broader lifestyle and convenience mix.

Wellness highlight

Children&#039

Part of the broader lifestyle and convenience mix.

Family highlight

s Play Area

Part of the broader lifestyle and convenience mix.

Trust block

About the developer

Shorter, cleaner, and more credible than the old developer block.

Tiger Properties is a developer active in Sharjah with projects focused on Apartment.

Relevant to Al KhanLocated in Al Khan
Active Projects
18
Primary Market
Sharjah
Focus
Apartment
Answer layer

Frequently asked questions

FAQ and SEO are separated into a cleaner contrast block with better hierarchy.

Clear buyer questions, location context, and commercial basics are grouped here so the last decision layer feels calmer and easier to scan.

2 buyer questions

Al Walid Tower is located in Al Khan, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates.

The project includes Apartment.

Al Khan · Apartment
About Al Walid Tower

Al Walid Tower is a project in Al Khan offering Apartment.

The project sits within Al Khan. Amenities include Indoor Swimming Pool, Landscaped Gardens, CCTV Security, Gymnasium. Buyers can review floor plans, map details, and current availability directly on this page.

Location context included Structured to answer common buyer objections without leaving the page.
Continue the funnel

Similar projects

Related projects now sit in cleaner continuation cards instead of leftover archive blocks.

Final conversion close
Live buyer support

Get prices, floor plans, and current availability

The closing conversion area is rebuilt as a calmer premium handoff with clearer commercial reassurance and faster next-step actions.

Latest pricing and availability supportPayment plan support from our teamUpdated delivery guidance on enquiry
Latest pricing and availability support Fast response with current availability and next best options when relevant.
Payment plan support from our team Fast response with current availability and next best options when relevant.
Updated delivery guidance on enquiry Fast response with current availability and next best options when relevant.
Request pack
Speak to the team with the exact details buyers usually ask for first.
Location Al Khan, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates