Dubai Project Launch
Off Plan freehold Al Barari
Dubai · Al Barari

Chorisia 2 Villas

From 5646614
Handover Q1 2024
Plan 30/70
Ownership freehold
Map data available7 images available
Chorisia 2 Villas
Al Barari
5646614

30/70 · Handover Q1 2024 · Villa

Enquire about this project

Leave your details and the team will share the latest availability and full project details.

Why buyers stop here

Chorisia 2 Villas by Al Barari presents an exclusive collection of luxurious villas nestled in the heart of the prestigious Al Barari community. Set amidst lush greenery and pristine landscapes, this elegant development offers an unparalleled living experience that combines contemporary design with natural beauty. Each villa features…

Project essentials
Starting price
5646614

Launch pricing starts from 5646614 with 30/70.

Al BarariVillafreehold
Developer Al Barari
Location Al Barari, Dubai
Property Type Villa
Ownership freehold
Handover Q1 2024
Payment Plan 30/70
Map Available
Value proposition

Why this project

A cleaner editorial value block with stronger contrast, spacing, and selling-point hierarchy.

Immerse yourself in the lavish lifestyle offered by Chorisia 2 Villas, an exquisite collection of semi detached five bedroom villas that epitomize elegance and sophistication. Developed by the respected Al Barari, this unique project…

Amenities
Cycle track · Running Track · Covered Parking · Children&#039
Community
Al Barari
Location

Well-connected location

Al Barari, Dubai

Price

Attractive entry point

Launch pricing currently starts from 5646614.

Plan

Flexible payment structure

The current plan is 30/70.

Product

Residential mix

The project includes Villa.

Amenities

Lifestyle support

Cycle track · Running Track · Covered Parking · Children&#039

Timeline

Delivery visibility

Current completion outlook: 2024-03-01T00:00:00Z.

Commercial overview

Pricing & payment plan

This is treated as a stronger decision point rather than another weak repeated white card.

Starting price
5646614

Launch pricing currently starts from 5646614 for selected villa.

Product type
Villa
Handover
Q1 2024
Area
Al Barari
VillaPrices can vary by unit and availability
Payment structure
30/70

Request the latest milestone split and booking details for the current plan.

30/70
Project roadmap

Project timeline

The latest visible delivery timing points to handover in Q1 2024, with project milestones shown below.

Current timeline read

The latest visible delivery timing points to handover in Q1 2024, with project milestones shown below.

Status: Off PlanHandover: Q1 20242 visible milestones
Completion
2024-03-01T00:00:00Z
Handover
Q1 2024
Visual inspection

Project media

A darker premium media shell with one focused stage instead of repeated visual dumps.

Chorisia 2 Villas gallery
Area context

Location & map

A clearer split between summary, nearby places, and one clean map panel.

Al Barari · Dubai

Chorisia 2 Villas by Al Barari presents an exclusive collection of luxurious villas nestled in the heart of the prestigious Al Barari community. Set amidst lush greenery and pristine landscapes, this elegant development offers…

City
Dubai
Area
Al Barari
Latitude
25.100187
Longitude
55.322179
Lifestyle layer

Amenities & lifestyle

A more desirable presentation of amenities and community support — not another text dump.

Cycle track; Running Track; Covered Parking; Children's Pool; Children's Play Area

Chorisia 2 Villas by Al Barari presents an exclusive collection of luxurious villas nestled in the heart of the prestigious Al Barari community. Set…

7 Amenity highlights
Project amenities

Cycle track · Running Track

Cycle track, Running Track, Covered Parking, Children&#039, s Pool

Lifestyle highlight

Cycle track

One of the more visible buyer-facing amenities for this project.

Wellness highlight

Running Track

One of the more visible buyer-facing amenities for this project.

Family highlight

Covered Parking

One of the more visible buyer-facing amenities for this project.

Leisure highlight

Children&#039

Part of the broader lifestyle and convenience mix.

Lifestyle highlight

s Pool

Part of the broader lifestyle and convenience mix.

Wellness highlight

Children&#039

Part of the broader lifestyle and convenience mix.

Family highlight

s Play Area

Part of the broader lifestyle and convenience mix.

Trust block

About the developer

Shorter, cleaner, and more credible than the old developer block.

Al Barari is a developer active in Dubai with projects focused on Villa.

Relevant to Al BarariLocated in Al BarariProject handover Q1 2024
Active Projects
7
Primary Market
Dubai
Focus
Villa
Answer layer

Frequently asked questions

FAQ and SEO are separated into a cleaner contrast block with better hierarchy.

Clear buyer questions, location context, and commercial basics are grouped here so the last decision layer feels calmer and easier to scan.

5 buyer questions

Prices currently start from 5646614.

Chorisia 2 Villas is located in Al Barari, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

The project includes Villa.

The advertised payment plan is 30/70.

The current delivery target is Q1 2024.

Al Barari · Villa · Handover Q1 2024
About Chorisia 2 Villas

Chorisia 2 Villas is a project in Al Barari offering Villa from 5646614 with 30/70 and expected handover in Q1 2024.

The project sits within Al Barari. Amenities include Cycle track, Running Track, Covered Parking, Children&#039. Buyers can review floor plans, map details, and current availability directly on this page.

Payment plan guidance available Structured to answer common buyer objections without leaving the page.
Handover timing clarified Structured to answer common buyer objections without leaving the page.
Location context included Structured to answer common buyer objections without leaving the page.
Continue the funnel

Similar projects

Related projects now sit in cleaner continuation cards instead of leftover archive blocks.

Final conversion close
Live buyer support Payment guidance included

Get prices, floor plans, and current availability

The closing conversion area is rebuilt as a calmer premium handoff with clearer commercial reassurance and faster next-step actions.

Latest pricing and availability supportPayment plan guidance: 30/70Current handover target: Q1 2024
Latest pricing and availability support Fast response with current availability and next best options when relevant.
Payment plan guidance: 30/70 Fast response with current availability and next best options when relevant.
Current handover target: Q1 2024 Fast response with current availability and next best options when relevant.
Request pack
Speak to the team with the exact details buyers usually ask for first.
Starting from 5646614
Payment plan 30/70
Expected handover Q1 2024
Location Al Barari, Dubai, United Arab Emirates